Staff

Staff Names and Responsibilities
Teaching Staff – Academic Year 2017-18
Executive Headteacher & CEO Mrs Selene Sawyer
Director of Learning, Teaching and Inclusion Ms Maria Cornish
Head of School (based at LJS) Miss Becky Adcock
Head of School (based at LIANS) Miss Hannah Kingsley
Deputy Head and SENCO (based at LJS) Miss Lucy Finnie
Deputy Head (based at LIANS) Miss Sam Thorpe
SENCO (based at LIANS) Miss Faye Herron/Miss Lucy Finnie
Administration
School Administrator Mrs Val Jordan (LIANS) & Mrs Tonya Newton (LJS)
School Secretary Mrs Tara Collinson / Chloe Bulpett
Independent Social Worker Mrs Laura Carrey
P.A. to Selene Sawyer Mrs Caroline Mandilakis (LIANS)
IST Finance Officer Mrs Louise Knights (LJS)
IST Inclusion and Attendance Ms Claire Farrelly
Lionwood Infant and Nursery
Nursery – EYFS Lead (Cherry Class) Miss Sam Aldis/Mr Nick Powell
Reception – Reception Lead (Damson Class) Miss Sophie Ford
Reception (Apple Class) Mrs Lara Harrey
Reception (Pear Class) Miss Sarah Threadgold
Year 1 Lead (Maple Class) Mrs Michelle Cleveland
Year 1 (Holly Class) Miss Rachel Snudden
Year 1 (Cedar Class) Miss Clara Betterman
Year 2 Lead (Sycamore Class) Miss Faye Herron
Year 2 (Rowan Class) Miss Rachel Redpath
Year 2 (Willow Class) Mrs Louise Shields
Lionwood Junior School
Year 3 Lead (3R) Miss Lydia Read
3MM Mrs Tracey Mills/Mrs Abigail Murray
3S Mr Sam Seddon
Year 4 Lead (4H) Hannah Hunt
4C Mr David Cocks
4HE Miss Susie Heritage
Year 5 Lead (5B) Miss Jenna Barnes
5M Mr Tom Miller
5K Miss Mione Knight
Year 6 Lead (6H) Mr Alex Henderson
6S Miss Sian Stalley
6G Miss Sam Greef

Support Staff

Teaching Assistants
Lionwood Infant and Nursery School Lionwood Junior School
Mrs Sue Jervis Mrs Sara Bolton
Mrs Karen Bartram Mrs Janice Page
Ms Kim Burnett Mrs Kerry Didwell
Miss Megan Jones Mrs Joanne Larter
Ms Noelle Grimes Mrs Julie Hill
Mrs Asia Rashid Mr Elliot Bloomfield
Mrs Diane Stamp Mrs Zoe Wishart
Miss Amena Khanom Mrs Jayne Oxbury
Mrs Amanda Oliver Mrs Sarah Jackson
Ms Vicki De Spretter Mrs Julie Hill
Mrs Denise Partridge Mrs Catherine Barnes
Mrs Carol Sides Mrs Dawn Aldis (MSA and TA)
Miss Amanda Bedder Mr Will Cornish
Mrs Tala Rashid Miss Sally Hoyles (MSA and TA)
Miss Natalie Higgins Miss Kirsty Peake
Mrs Jo Donaldson Mrs Linda Jones
Mrs Paula Russell Miss Amy Cordingley
Miss Rachel Clapson Mr James Harpham
Mrs Shelley Raitskin Miss Claire Stroud
Miss Sarah-Poppy Hiscox
Parent Support Advisors
Mrs Glenda Prior (PSA & Extended Schools) Mrs Trudy Sargeant / Mrs Helen Bloomfield
Pastoral Support Workers
Mrs Janice Wood Mrs Trudy Sargeant/Mrs Kerry Didwell/Miss Zoe
Wishart/Mrs Helen Bloomfield
Caretaker
Mr Ryan Butler Mrs Sharon Barber
Midday Supervisors (MSA’s)
Mrs Sue Jervis (Senior MSA) Miss Sally Hoyles
Mrs Barbara Daynes
Mr Adam Goodman
Cleaning Staff
Mrs Loraine Blancheflower Miss Sally Hoyles
Mrs Mandy Rush (Agency) Mrs Adele Eaglen
Mr Adam Goodman
Miss Sally Hoyles
Kitchen Staff
Miss Sam Peart Mr Leroy Whittle
Mrs Rachel Shelley Ms Karen Horner
Mrs Loretta Botly Miss Joanne Elliott
Mrs Emma Hassani Mrs Debbie Hollamby
Breakfast and After-School Club Staff
Mrs Sue Jervis & Mrs Diane Stamp (Early LIANS) Mrs Trudy Sargeant and Miss Zoe Wishart (Breakfast Club)